Skip to content
Padua Franciscan High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
11:00am - 1:00pm
Valentine's Day Flower Sales
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:45pm
St. Herman's Minsitry
@St. Herman's House of Hospitality
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
2
7:58am - 8:15am
Student Council
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mrs. Simna
11:00am - 1:00pm
Valentine's Day Flower Sales
@Cafeteria
2:45pm
National Letter of Intent Signing Day
@Padua Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Elementary Beginner Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Spire Institute
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Spire Institute
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mentor High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MedTrack 10 Other
@MedTrack Media Center 025
MT10 Parent & Student Externship Meeting
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Mentor High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sophomore Parent Night
@Cafeteria
3
11:00am - 1:00pm
Valentine's Day Flower Sales
@Cafeteria
11:30am - 4:30pm
Service Opportunity
(Cancelled)
Cleveland Food bank- Municipal Lot
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Kairos Retreat Team Mtg
@Chapel
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
4
9:00am - 11:00am
Incoming Freshmen Decision Letters Mailed
11:00am - 1:00pm
Valentine's Day Flower Sales
@Cafeteria
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cuyahoga Heights High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@BAM Arena
5
8:00am - 11:00pm
Kairos Retreat
@Jesuit Retreat House
Kairos Retreat for Juniors
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Brookgate Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Brookgate Lanes
9:00am - 3:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin High School
3:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winterhurst Ice Rink
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6
8:00am - 11:00pm
Kairos Retreat
@Jesuit Retreat House
Kairos Retreat for Juniors
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Euclid High School
10:00am
Track: G/V
@University of Mount Union
10:00am
Track: B/V
@University of Mount Union
1:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Padua Gymnasium
7
8:00am - 4:00pm
Kairos Retreat
@Jesuit Retreat House
Kairos Retreat for Juniors
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloverleaf High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mentor High School
8
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MYEN
(Postponed)
@Classroom 223
Rescheduled to March 23 at 3PM
9
7:58am - 8:15am
Student Council
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mrs. Simna
8:00am - 1:30pm
Bloodmobile
(Cancelled)
@Padua Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Key Club Meeting
@Classroom 227
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@John F Kennedy High School - Cleveland
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Walsh Jesuit High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Beginner Band & Orchestra Concert
@
Multiple Location
10
2:35pm - 4:00pm
ARTC
@Classroom 229 - Art Lab
Art Club
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Kairos 4th Day Meeting
@
Multiple Location
All students who have attended a Kairos Retreat are invited to come and renew their Kairos Experience.
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
10:30pm - 10:45pm
Theatre: Class Performance
11
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Akron - Ocasek Natatorium
8:00am - 10:30am
MedTrack
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
MT9-11 President's Workshops
11:45am - 12:30pm
MedTrack
@Classroom 304
MT12 President's Workshop
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin High School
12
9:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Prep Course
@MedTrack Media Center 025
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Magnificat High School
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Euclid High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Independence High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Euclid High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Benedictine High School
13
9:00am
Track: G/V
@Kent State University
9:00am
Track: B/V
@Kent State University
14
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Walsh Jesuit High School
15
8:00am - 2:30pm
Freshman Class Retreat
@St. Clarence Church Pavilion
Freshman Class Retreat Day #1
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Environmental Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Drama Club Workshop
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Yorktown Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Yorktown Lanes
4:00pm - 6:45pm
St. Herman's Minsitry
16
7:58am - 8:15am
Student Council
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mrs. Simna
8:00am - 2:30pm
Freshman Class Retreat
@St. Clarence Church Pavilion
Freshman Class Retreat Day #2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
17
MyTrack
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Strategic Planning Meeting
@Library (All Areas)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Board of Trustees Dinner
@Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Board of Trustees Meeting
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Holy Name High School
18
Delayed Start
@Padua
Delayed start of classes. 9:00 a.m. start time.
8:00am - 9:00am
Strategic Planning Meeting
@Library (All Areas)
3:00pm
Swimming: V
@Cleveland State University Natatorium
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Spire Institute
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Spire Institute
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Walsh Jesuit High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
Music: PF Solo & Ensemble Festival
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Triway High School
20
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Rollhouse Lanes North Olmsted
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Rollhouse Lanes North Olmsted
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Brooklyn Ice Rink
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Padua Gymnasium
21
8:00am - 2:30pm
No Classes - President's Day
@Padua
No classes. Offices are closed.
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Hudson High School
22
1:40pm
Winter Sports Rally
@Padua Gymnasium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
MYSA
@MedTrack Media Center 025
4:00pm - 6:45pm
St. Herman's Minsitry
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Team Meeting
@Conference Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
23
7:58am - 8:15am
Student Council
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mrs. Simna
8:00am - 2:00pm
Dialogue Day Training
@Classroom 131
8:00am - 8:15am
Sophomore Homeroom Career Speaker Registration
2:35pm - 3:30pm
Creative Writing Club Meeting
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mrs. Frech
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Brooklyn Ice Rink
24
11:00am - 4:30pm
Cleveland Foodbank
@Cleveland Foodbank - Municipal Lot
Students will help with food distribution. Sign up and permission slip required and available outside Campus Ministry.
2:35pm - 4:00pm
ARTC
@Classroom 229 - Art Lab
Art Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MYLW
@Classroom 304
Law Speaker Event
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling award night
@Cafeteria
Youth Wrestling
25
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: 1-Act Festival
@
Multiple Location
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
Incoming Freshmen Information Meeting
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Mentor High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lake Catholic High School
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Brooklyn Ice Rink
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: 1-Act Festival
@
Multiple Location
27
9:00am
Track: G/V
@Kent State University
9:00am
Track: B/V
@Kent State University
1:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Theatre: 1-Act Festival
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Padua Gymnasium
28
8:00am - 2:30pm
Senior Retreat
@Jesuit Retreat House
Senior Retreat for all seniors who missed their retreat in the fall.
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Roseland Lanes
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Boys Soccer
Gymnastics
Boys Tennis
Girls Bowling
Baseball
Girls Basketball
Football
Figure Skating
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball
Swimming
Volleyball
Track & Field
Football Cheerleading
Girls Golf
Boys Bowling
Softball
Girls Tennis
Hockey
Girls Soccer
Basketball Cheerleading
Girls Lacrosse
Cross Country
Wrestling
Admissions
Advancement
Campus Ministry
Retreat
Service
Mass/Prayer Service
Counseling
Events & Clubs
Fine Arts
Music
Marching Band
Visual Arts/Other
Theater
MedTrack
MedTrack 12
MedTrack 11
MedTrack 10
MedTrack 9
MyTrack
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?