Skip to content
Padua Franciscan High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 3:30pm
Offices Closed
@Padua
8:00am - 2:30pm
No Classes - Christmas Break
@Padua
2
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Buckeye Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Buckeye Lanes
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilmour Academy
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rocky River High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilmour Academy
1:00pm
Swimming: V
@Gilmour Academy
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rocky River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@BAM Arena
3
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Yorktown Lanes
4
8:00am - 2:30pm
Classes Resume
@Padua
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
5
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6:00pm
Swimming: V
(Cancelled)
@Perry High School-Perry
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6
7
Virtual Junior College Presentation
2:30pm - 5:30pm
St. Francis School
(Postponed)
@St. Francis School
St. Francis School Ministry - Sign up through x2Vol. You need a signed permission slip to participate. Permission Slip can be downloaded from X...
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Joseph Academy
7:00pm - 8:00pm
MYLW
@Virtual Online
MyTrack Law Professional Speaker Event
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Joseph Academy
8
TBD
Track: B/V
@Spire Institute
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Spire Institute
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Catholic High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@BAM Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@BAM Arena
9
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Rollhouse Wickliffe
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Rollhouse Wickliffe
10:00am - 12:00pm
Theatre: Drama Club Workshop
11:00am
Swimming: V
(Cancelled)
@Fairview Gemini Center
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@North Ridgeville High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Reis Rink - Forestwood
10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Art Show
Awards Ceremony at 2:00
2:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Lakeshore Gymnastics
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Key Club Meeting
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Thornton Park
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lutheran West High School
12
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Environmental Club
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mr. Suding
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
13
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westlake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westlake High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Music Family Mtg
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
MYEN
@Virtual Online
MyTrack Engineering Professional Speaker Event
14
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Environmental Club
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mr. Suding
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Trinity High School-Garfield Heights
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
15
MedTrack
MedTrack Applications Due
8:00am - 2:30pm
No Classes
@Padua
1:20pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Hamilton Ice Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
16
8:00am
Track: G/V
@Youngstown State University
8:00am
Track: B/V
@Youngstown State University
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Buckeye Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Buckeye Lanes
10:00am - 12:00pm
Theatre: Drama Club Workshop
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lutheran West High School
3:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Hamilton Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Stano Athletic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Stano Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
17
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Kent State Ice Arena
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Newark Catholic High School
18
7:00am - 3:30pm
Offices Closed
@Padua
8:00am - 2:30pm
No Classes - MLK Day
@Padua
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Rollhouse Wickliffe
1:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Crossroads Elite Gymnastics
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Padua Stadium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Padua Stadium
19
8:00am - 2:30pm
Junior Family Meetings begin
@Counseling Offices
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Independence High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
20
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
21
2:30pm - 5:30pm
St. Francis School
(Postponed)
@St. Francis School
St. Francis School Ministry - Sign up through x2Vol. You need a signed permission slip to participate. Permission Slip can be downloaded from X...
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Environmental Club
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
Moderator: Mr. Suding
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Theatre: Drama Club Workshop (Directing)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
22
1:00pm - 2:30pm
MedTrack COSI
@Biology Lab 202
MT COSI Knee (8:30)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@BAM Arena
23
8:00am - 6:00pm
OMEA (Solo & Ensemble)
@North Ridgeville High School
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Rollhouse Parma
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Rollhouse Parma
9:00am - 3:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Saint Ignatius High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Walsh Jesuit High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
8:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@BAM Arena
24
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Yorktown Lanes
1:00pm - 5:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
3:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@
25
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
6:00pm
Live Virtual College Credit Plus
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parents Club Meeting
@Z - (No longer Used) Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
26
St. Herman's Minsitry
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kairos 4th Day Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Clearview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Clearview High School
27
8:00am - 8:15am
ReachOut Homeroom
(Postponed)
5:00pm
Swimming: V
(Cancelled)
@Western Reserve Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Padua Franciscan High School-Parma
Gymnasium (Entire)
28
2:30pm - 5:30pm
St. Francis School
(Postponed)
@St. Francis School
St. Francis School Ministry - Sign up through x2Vol. You need a signed permission slip to participate. Permission Slip can be downloaded from X...
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Name High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Name High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Revere High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Holy Name High School
29
6:00am - 11:00pm
March for Life
@Washington, D.C.
March for Life in Washington D.C. Attend Mass at the Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception and the Rally and March for ...
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Walsh Jesuit High School
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Spire Institute
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Spire Institute
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Walsh Jesuit High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@BAM Arena
30
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Magnificat High School
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Brookgate Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Brookgate Lanes
9:00am - 3:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Placement Test
@Classroom 120
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Perkins High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Villa Angela-St Joseph High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Villa Angela-St Joseph High School
2:00pm
Swimming: V
@Spire Institute
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Formal
@Padua Gymnasium
31
1:00pm - 5:00pm
CYO Basketball games
@Padua Gymnasium
4:20pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winterhurst Ice Rink
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Boys Soccer
Gymnastics
Boys Tennis
Girls Bowling
Baseball
Girls Basketball
Football
Figure Skating
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball
Swimming
Volleyball
Track & Field
Football Cheerleading
Girls Golf
Boys Bowling
Softball
Girls Tennis
Hockey
Girls Soccer
Basketball Cheerleading
Girls Lacrosse
Cross Country
Wrestling
Admissions
Advancement
Campus Ministry
Retreat
Service
Mass/Prayer Service
Counseling
Events & Clubs
Fine Arts
Music
Marching Band
Visual Arts/Other
Theater
MedTrack
MedTrack 12
MedTrack 11
MedTrack 10
MedTrack 9
MyTrack
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?